Rosa Damascena, sometimes known as Damask rose, is native to Bulgaria. Tunisia, France, Morocco, India, and other Middle Eastern countries, on the other hand, contribute to production. This shrub can reach a height of 2.2 metres, and its stems are filled with corpulent and curved spikes as well as sharp bristles. The leaves are alternate, with 5 leaflets on average. This plant comes in two types: summer Damasks and autumn Damasks. This deciduous shrub is grown in hedgerows to protect the blossoms from wind and make plucking easier. We are one of the best rose oil exporters, which provide rose oil wholesale supply to different countries.
the petals. It was a deep red colour with a pleasant scent. Aroma is primarily flowery in nature, with a sweet tone. This oil pairs well with black pepper, germanium, citrus oils, cedarwood, Lavender, Amyris, and other essential oils. As one of the known Rose oil supplier, it is our duty to provide the best quality rose oil to our consumers.
Extraction if Rose Oil
Rose oil is extracted by solvent extraction or, more commonly, steam distillation. This procedure is intended to preserve natural benefits and keep the aroma as fresh as possible, and all these procedures ensure the quality remains during bulk supply of Rose oil. Furthermore, being one of the best Rose oil manufacturers, we know that this type of extraction preserves the medicinal advantages, which is very useful to healthcare industries.
Chemical Composition of Rose Essential Oil
Rose oil is made up of the following ingredients:
Phenyl ethanol (1.5-3%)
Geraniol and nerol (30-40%)
However, there are traces of nonanol, linalool, nonanal, citral, carvone and citrene
Uses of Rose Oil
Medicinal Use:- Rose oil is used medicinally to treat depression and eczema. It also aids in the recovery of frigidity, aged skin, and frequently works wonders for menopause. It is a light heart tonic. As a provider of wholesale Rose oil, we understand that this oil can be used by different industries involved with production of highly beneficial products that benefit the human body.
Cosmetic Use:- Rose oil is frequently used as a scent in perfumery. It is also found in rose water, which is used to treat the skin. It can be found in massage oils, soaps, and creams. Rose Absolute can be applied to the skin as a perfume.
Therapeutic Use:- Rose oil can be used therapeutically to alleviate stress and enhance rate of breathing. Rose oil relieves anxiety and promotes feelings of peace and relaxation.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )