Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Manufacturer, Supplier and Wholesale Exporter of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute.
Contact us for Wholesale/Bulk Inquiry
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Buy Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute & Oils Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier and Exporter to buy in Pure and Natural Form
SDS DATA OF JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM ABSOLUTE
PART USE FOR EXTRACTION
Flowers & petals
84776-64-7 ; 8022-96-6
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION OF JASMINE GRANDIFLORUM ABSOLUTE
|APPEARANCE AT 20°C||BROWN GOLDEN MOBILE LIQUID|
|COLOR||REDDISH BROWN TO YELLOW LIQUID|
|ODOR||CHARACTERISTIC JASMINE SWEET|
|OPTICAL ROTATION (20°C )||N/A|
|DENSITY AT 20°C||0.950 - 0.975|
|REFRACTIVE INDEX (20°C )||1.4890-1.5075|
|SOLUBILITY||SOLUBLE IN ALCOHOL|
Jasmine Grandiflorum comes from India, Iran, and Morocco and it belongs to the Oleaceae family. The so-called Spanish Jasmine or the Royal is now naturalized in the Iberian Peninsula and highly cultivated all around the world. It is a deciduous shrub of up to 4 m in height with white and yellow flowers in open inflorescences. As a Jasmine Oil exporter, we research before providing our clients with the highest quality Jasmine Oil.
Jasmine Essential Oil
Also known as the King of oils, the color of the liquid is reddish-brown having a unique strong scent that lingers and may create a state of euphoria. It is considered to be the most masculine fragrance among the rest floral essential oils and it is renowned for its aphrodisiac properties. Shiva Exports India is one of the leading Jasmine oil manufacturers which exports Jasmine oil in bulk quantity to different countries. So, if you want to buy Jasmine Oil online in large quantities for industrial or commercial purposes contact us.
Extraction of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
The main extraction method used for this plant is by using a solvent. The flowers are hand-picked during the night and 1ml of pure oil can be achieved from at least 8000 blossoms. The result is a highly aromatic oil and it is recommended to be used only in a diluted form. We are one of the leading suppliers of Jasmine oil in large quantities and of high quality to different industries.
Chemical composition of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
The major components of this exclusive Jasmine essential oil are:
- Benzyl Benzoate 19.3%,
- Benzyl Acetate 29.0%
- Geranyl linalool 5.5 %,
- Methyl Anthranilate 6.1%,
- (z)- Jasmone 8.7%
- Indole 1.0%
- Phytol 12.4%
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Uses
Medicinal uses: It is known for the great number of antioxidants as well as for the fact that it stimulates the immune system. It is known to help during childbirth contractions and to have a calming and relaxing effect. As a manufacturer of Jasmine Oil we know that it is highly beneficial in certain healthcare treatments, so if you are looking to buy Jasmine Oil in bulk quantity, contact Shiva Exports India, one of the leading suppliers of wholesale Jasmine Oil.
Cosmetic: Its legendary aphrodisiac properties maintain this absolute among the preferred essential oils and the perfumes are also highly well-regarded. It is also famous for the fact that it can be used as a conditioner, exfoliating agent, and as body spray.
It is commonly used as an ornamental flower and is extremely demanded in the perfumery market due to its unique fragrance. As an exporter of Jasmine Oil, we adhere to providing the purest products to our international clients.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is used to treat spasms as a home remedy for parts of the body including the stomach having cramps and spasmodic cough. This ability has limited proof clinically but it is considered anti-spasmodic. It sometimes helps treat labor pain.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute can be used for the improvement of mood, and to reduce hunger. Jasmine flowers are sometimes used for beverages flavoring, frozen icecreams, toffy, biscuits, jellies, and cupcakes.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is used for the production of creams, lotions, and delicate perfumes. Mostly jasmine oil is produced using solvent extraction methods but we have some small-scale facilities for essential oil of jasmine sambac and grandiflorum using steam distilled methods. It is sometimes called Ruh Bela for Jasmine Sambac and Ruh Chameli for Jasmine grandiflorum. In the solvent extraction method, first, we produce concrete of jasmine grandiflorunm which is a paste-like thing (resinoid) and further we extract absolute oil from that concrete by separating the solvent as well as floral wax.
Jasmine Absolute is a highly concentrated essential oil produced from the flowers of Jasmine Grandiflorum. It is highly aphrodisiac and sometimes used in blends for love and romance.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute can be blended with other diffuser oils like sandalwood oil, and patchouli oil to give a mood-uplifting environment and give stress relief. It is sometimes considered to give a boost to energy and sexual feelings by triggering the brain cells.
Jasmine essential oil such as Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute sometimes for tonic for beautiful balanced and glowing skin. It helps remove dark spots and skin patches, it also reduces acne scars by using this for a longer period. It revitalizes the facial as well as hand skin. It is sometimes known to provide glowing skin by mixing it with a makeup foundation. There are a lot of cosmetic companies which are known to be skincare companies selling cosmetics that are using Jasmine Grandiflorum Co2 Extract and Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute for their premium collection.
We Shiva Exports India as one of the top wholesale jasmine grandiflorum absolute producers and suppliers from India, are committed to giving you the best quality essential oil of jasmine grandiflorum absolute. The COA, MSDS, GLC, GC-MS, and SDS are available for each essential oil we sell.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is a highly concentrated, aromatic oil that is extracted from the flowers of the Jasmine Grandiflorum plant. It has a strong, sweet, and floral scent that is often used in perfumes, as well as in aromatherapy and other fragranced products.
In perfumery, Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is often used as a top note, as it has a strong and immediate impact on the scent of a fragrance. It is also used as a middle or base note, as its aroma becomes more subtle and enduring over time.
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is prized for its complex and rich aroma, which is why it is often used in high-end perfumes. It blends well with a variety of other scents, including citruses, florals, and woody notes, making it a versatile ingredient in perfume creation.
It is important to note that the extraction of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute is a labor-intensive process, which is why it can be expensive to use in perfumes. However, its unique and highly sought-after aroma makes it worth the cost for many perfumers.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )