Cyclamen Absolute

Have a question regarding Cyclamen Absolute ?

Cyclamen Absolute

In stock
$5.00

Our Products Are Safe & Especially Curated Drops of Goodness.!

Chemical Free

Paraben Free

Pesticide Free

100% Natural

The Cyclamen shrub

Growing from a tuber up to 15cm, Cyclamen Persicum is a perennial shrub enjoying rocky areas and high woodlands belonging to the Primulaceae family. This plant is highly cultivated by florists all over the world due to its intense and delicate colors. However one should know that only wild cyclamen can fill a room with scent. It is known to be from Jordan, Israel and Turkey. However, there are stories saying that monks naturalized it in on some of the Greek islands. Algeria and Tunisia are also known to accommodate this graceful flower.

Oil

The absolute oil is clear, pale-pink in color with a strong yet delicate floral and earthy scent. There are voices describing it by using the words bold and watery fresh.

Extraction

Specific literature describes three extraction methods attributed to this plant and those are: solvent extraction, steam distillation as well as aromatic synthesis.

Chemical composition

Cyclamen or the Cyclamen Persicum has in its composition phenyl acetaldehyde, 2-methylamino-acetophenone,2-dimethylamino-acetophenone, 2-formylamino-acetophenone contributing greatly in shaping the well-known fragrance of this plant.

USES

Medicinal use: this absolute is famous for its achievements in hair growth.

It is also known to be a successful homeopathic medicine ameliorating flatulence, intestinal worms and coldsand it can be it used to cure purulent injuries. The ingredients of this plant are alsonotoriousfor the fact that they are effective in curing snake bites.

Cataracts and tired eyes can be ameliorated if a mixture of cyclamen absolute and honey is used but never use it without the advice of a specialist.

Cosmetic: As the absolute is famous for the positive outcomes in hair growth, there are many products using it in their formulas.

Cyclamen scent may be recognized in many high quality perfumes as it is greatly used by the perfumery industry.

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

You have successfully subscribed!