Geranium Oil

Have a question regarding to buy Geranium Oil ?

Geranium Oil

164 Reviews

In stock
$6.63

Our Products Are Safe & Especially Curated Drops of Goodness.!

Chemical Free

Paraben Free

Pesticide Free

100% Natural

Buy Geranium Oil

Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens

Geranium Oil Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier and Exporter to Buy in Pure and Natural Form

Note : Geranium Oil Regular

Geranium Oil Ex Pelargonium graveolens is distilled from the leaves, stem and flowers of Pelargonium graveolens plant. It is considered safe for skin and less irritant and often non allergen. It has vast therapeutic as well as organoleptic properties. The most commong properties are anti depressant , antiseptic and anti inflammatory. It is different from Rose Geranium Essential Oil. The plant comes wih Geraniaceae family and there are 205 species but only few are used for production commercially. The hight of the geranium plant could be as high as 3 feet. There are most common latin names are "pelargonium graveolens, and pelasgonium asperum etc.

Generally Geranium oil is a clear yellowish green liquid with sweety rose like aromatic feeling.

FDA No: 182.20
CAS NO: 8000-46-2


GERANIUM OIL PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Color: Yellow to greenish clear liquid.
Odor: Characteristic odor matching with rose oil, citronella oil.
Specific Gravity at 20 C: 0.895
Refractive Index at 20 C: 1.4520
Acid value: 4

Geranium Oil major constituents

Linalool: 9.500%
Citronilol: 31.50%
Geraniol: 14.20%

Geranium Oil uses for Skin

Geranium Oil used in cosmetics because of its anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties. It help skin to open its pours, naurish the skin and also increase skin's health and naturally increase the shine of the skin. It also help skin to be clean and conditioned , sooth the skin irritation and breakout prone skin type. It is also used in certain cosmetics which are developed for cold weather or sun screen. It also help heal acne by its own. Geranium oil sometimes also helps lighten the dark spots with some oils such as sandalwood, tea tree and rose oil. A lot of scientific evidences are there to prove its ability to help in hyperpigmentation conditions.

Geranium Oil uses for face

Gerabium Oil is highly used for face masks, creams and face lotions. It helps treatment of wrinkle free face by tightening the facial skin , make it firm which makes highly useful for anti aging creams. It naturally tightens skin without reducing the moisture and suppleness. It derease many commong signs of ageing in facial skin. It also used in face soap, powder and face masks.

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

You have successfully subscribed!