The Roman Chamomile is a fragile plant with a relaxing effect on the senses. It is widely recognized for its relaxing characteristics, capacity to relieve stress, and ability to help with sleeplessness. It's also used in shampoos, cosmetics, and fragrances to help with neurotic problems. Roman chamomile's warm, sweet vegetal scent soothes and comforts both the body and the brain. Because the oil is so calming, it is hugely valuable for restless youngsters. For its calming effect on different skin types, it is commonly used in European skin treatments. When Roman chamomile is added to massage oil, it helps to relieve muscular pain after exercise. One of the very few essential oils that are safe to be used on youngsters is Roman chamomile oil. Moreover, we are one of the leading exporters of Chamomile Roman Oil and supply Chamomile Roman Oil in bulk to a variety of sectors. If you want to buy online Chamomile Roman Oil for its beneficial properties and uses, visit Shiva Exports India.
Chamomile Roman Oil Qualities and Properties
1. It smells fruity, sweet, and fresh.
2. Steam distillation is used to extract the oil from the flowers/buds.
3. The hue of the oil ranges from grey to extremely faint blue.
4. Texture is thin.
5. The oil has an herbaceous, crisp, bright, fruity, and sweet smell.
6. Antiseptic and analgesic
7. Antibacterial and antimicrobial properties
8. It has anti-inflammatory properties
Uses and Benefits of Chamomile Roman Oil
1. Roman Chamomile essential oil is utilized in the creation of body care products as well as aromatherapy because of its natural healing capabilities.
2. The oil is also used to flavor cigarette tobacco and as a scent in soaps, cosmetics, and fragrances.
3. Diffusing the oil calms fussy newborns and soothes a toddler's wrathful temper tantrums.
4. One can use Roman Chamomile Oil to treat the following conditions:
>> Allergies and dermatitis
>> boils colic,
>> inflamed skin and wounds
>> insect bites,
>> insomnia and stress
>> sprains and strains
Chamomile Roman Oil Chemical Composition
8. Propyl angelate
9. Butyl angelate.
General Information on Chamomile Roman Oil
The volatile oil of Chamomile Roman is a highly aromatic plant that is commonly used in perfumes and cosmetics. Chamomile essential oil has a fruity, apple-like aroma and is derived from the flowers of Anthemis nobilis, a perennial herb in the Asteraceae family. The aroma is said to be soothing. Chamomile is also used as a fragrance in a variety of products, from soaps to lotions. The volatile oil is usually used in a blend of organic sweet almond oil.
The Chamomile Roman Oil is known for its superior organic quality. It undergoes several tests to ensure its purity. It is also used in skin and hair care products, including lotions and body washes. Its calming effects can relieve physical ailments, including acne. The oil can also be used in diffusers to improve the aroma of a room. Chamomile Roman Oil is not greasy oil and can be used as a bath and body oil. As a manufacturer of Chamomile Roman oil, we take utmost care while manufacturing this essential oil, and deliver our clients the highest quality Chamomile Roman Essential Oil.
Aromatherapy uses Roman Chamomile Essential Oil
Chamomile Roman oil has many uses in aromatherapy, including calming, anti-inflammatory, and pain-relieving properties. Its calming effects make it a great choice for use as a skin treatment.
Antiseptic, antineuralgic, and antispasmodic properties are just a few of the benefits of chamomile essential oil. Some of the active constituents in chamomile essential oil are azulene. Antidepressant properties of chamomile essential oil are also beneficial. It can help to treat depression and anxiety.
Some Common Applications of Chamomile Roman oil
There are several common uses for Chamomile Roman oil. It also acts as a mild anti-spasmodic. It works by relaxing smooth muscles.
Using chamomile essential oil in massages helps relieve sore muscles and reduces skin allergies and tension. It is also useful in soothing minor wounds and stings. Additionally, Chamomile is useful in menstruation and helps balance emotions.
Health benefits of Chamomile Roman oil
There are many health benefits of chamomile essential oil, including its antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties. In addition to its many therapeutic benefits, it also has anti-depressant properties. It is also helpful for digestion, and it is effective for children suffering from colic and diarrhea. And, it is a proven sleep aid. Furthermore, if you are looking to buy online Chamomile Roman oil in large quantity for its health benefits, contact Shiva Exports India, one of the renowned Chamomile Roman oil wholesale suppliers.
Being a manufacturer of Chamomile Roman oil, we are aware of its numerous skin applications Chamomile essential oil is useful for many skin and digestive problems. It can also be used as a natural face wash. It can be applied directly to the skin or mixed with other oils. It is a great remedy for sunburn. If you want to use it as a cold compress, dilute it with coconut oil. It also makes a soothing bath additive. You can even mix it with other oils, such as almond oil, to create a soothing bath. Additionally, if you are looking for a wholesale supplier of Chamomile Roman oil, for a variety of uses in the cosmetic industry, consider Shiva Exports India, the top-grade Chamomile Roman oil, exporter.
Chamomile Roman oil is great for infants and is suitable for use in baths and massages. It can also help ease the discomfort of inflammatory skin conditions. Chamomile is also effective for addressing sore throats and hoarseness in children. Moreover, it can also be used as a soothing agent for those with autism, ADHD, or other developmental problems. As a wholesale Chamomile Roman oil supplier, we understand that this oil can be used in a multitude of industries to generate really helpful goods that benefit the body.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )