Credit Card system is workig. PayPal is also working with offline email "pay with paypal button".Please submit order with any offline payment mode (Puchase Order / Bank Deposite). We will process unpaid orders. Use wise.com / Bank transfer preffered
The celery is a familiar culinary herb, with a channeled, fleshy and erect stalk and with skinny pinnant leaves. It is an annual or biennial plant that belongs to the Apiaceae family of plants. The celery plant grows with a smooth stem and soft leaves sporting white flowers. Native to southern Europe, Celery is extensively cultivated as a domestic vegetable, with the oil principally produced in India, Holland, China, Hungary and the USA. The seeds of the celery seed which are really the fruit of the plant have a warm, aromatic and pungent flavor and are employed as a condiment in many kinds of food products sold in the market. Celery has been used in herbal medicine to treat arthritis, nervousness, hysteria and other health conditions.
Qualities and Properties
1. The oil has a spicy and warm long-lasting aroma
2. The Celery seed oil is extracted from the seed through steam distillation
3. Pale yellow in color
4. The oil is light in texture
5. It has a medium strength of aroma
6. The oil has fresh, spicy and warm scent
7. Blends well with lavender, pine, lovage, tea tree, oak Moss, etc.
8. Celery seed oil is nontoxic and nonirritant
Uses and Benefits
1. The celery seed essential oil is used in expelling wind and relieving a bloated stomach
2. The oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes.
3. The warm long-lasting aroma of the oil has seductive properties
4. It is used in the treatment of arthritis, cystitis, menstrual and digestive problems, and high blood pressure
5. The seed oil has produced sedative effects
1. D-limonene (ca. 60%)
2. 3% phthalides
4. α- and β-eudesmol,
5. dihydrocarvone, and
6. fatty acids such as linoleic, palmitic, petroselinic, stearic and oleic acids
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )