Credit Card system is workig. PayPal is also working with offline email "pay with paypal button".Please submit order with any offline payment mode (Puchase Order / Bank Deposite). We will process unpaid orders. Use wise.com / Bank transfer preffered
This oil is a derivative of pure jojoba golden oil. Its botanical name is Simmondsia Chinensis,belonging to the genus simmondsia of family Buxaceae. It is a desert shrub native to the parched area of sonara desert in North America extending to Mexico. It grows usually at height of 4000 ft. This bushy plant is 15 ft. tall and has dark green, elliptical leaves usually 2-3 inch long. It is also called wild hazel nut, pignut. It fruit bears dark- brown seeds which are 2-3 in each fruit capsule.
Its Physio-chemical properties are:
Appearance at 20ºC: Clear neutral liquid
Refractive Index 20 ºC: 1.4860
Iodine Index: 90
Saponification Index (mg KOH/g): 96
Unsaponifiable Matter (g/100 g): 55%
Acid Index (mg KOH/g): 1
Peroxide Index (meq.O2/kg): 1
Color Gardnermax: 2
Specific Gravity 20 ºC: 0.8690
The jojoba clear oil is a refined version of golden jojoba oil. It is obtained by removing the color bodies with adsorptive bleaching earths and filtration of the golden jojoba oil. Deodorization is acquired by using a vacuum at certain retention times.
The main chemical constituents of the oil are Gadoleic acid, Behenic acid, Erucic acid and Nervonic acid.
Vegetable oil: Jojoba oil is the finest vegetable oil in contrast with other vegetable oil because of its nutritional value. It is greatly enriched with vitamin E and vitamin K; a vitamin K property in any cooking oil is not a common thing. It is considered as very high-quality for heart patients. Jojoba oil refined is ideal for these for commercial purposes and is mostly used by every restaurant as frying oil.
Cosmetic Industry: The amalgamation of jojoba into the oil stage of skin care production is a simple process. The hydrophilic and lipophilic balance number of refined Jojoba is 6. It makes it the best oil which can be mixed any anionic, cationic, amphoteric, and non-ionic cosmetic ingredients.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )