Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Manufacturer, Supplier and Wholesale Exporter of Jasmine Sambac Absolute.
Contact us for Wholesale/Bulk Inquiry
Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Buy Jasmine Sambac Absolute
COA and MSDS
Jasmine Samabc Absolute - Jasminum Sambac
The Hymallaians once again give us another sensual and unique flower such as JasminumSambac. The soft white flower is extremely cultivated all around the world being naturalized in many different environments for its beautiful flowers and divine fragrance. It grows under the shape of a shrub or a vine up to 3 m in height. It belongs to Oleaceae family and in the 18th century it was introduced into Europe too.
The color of this essential oil varies from orange to magenta – brown and it is a viscous liquid with a persistent scent having a deep floral, garden-fresh and rich fragrance. The Jasmine cultivated in colder areas will have a fresher and suave scent while the flowers grown at lower altitudes will convey much deeper and intense notes. It is one of those fragrances that cannot be described but rather tried to fully comprehend it. Although it can be blended successfully with many other oils it is best to be used alone due to its complexity.
The fragrance is influenced both by the location where it was cultivated as well by the harvest timing. The freshness of the blossoms and the know-how are key elements in the quality of the extraction process and the final product. The flowers are to be picked by hand as soon as they open and the oil is extracted by effleurage. All these elements combined ad up to a high quality product. However, the solvent extraction process is also used.
The percentage wise constituents of this absolute is:
- Farnesene 18.4
- Indole 14.1
- Linalool 13.9
- Methyl anthranilate 5.5
- Benzyl acetate 4.3
- Methyl benzoate 2.6
- 2-Phenylethanol 2.4
- [3Z] Hexen- ]-yl benzoate 2.3
- Methyl palmitate 2.3
- Benzyl alcohol 1.3
Medicinal uses: many cultures know the therapeutic properties of this plant. In aromatherapy this essential oil is for external use only improving the state of mind, alleviating stress and boosting sensuality. It also induces a state of emotional comfort being known to be helpful in frigidity and impotence difficulties. The infusion prepared from the leaves of this plant helps eliminate gallstones.
Cosmetic: Jasmine Sambac Absolute is one of the most important touches of high-class perfumes and body-care products uplifting the senses and removing skin blemishes.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )