Hyacinthus orientalis is native to the southern Mediterranean region it was originally found to grow in Turkey, Syria and Israel. It belongs to the Asparagaceaefamily growing from bulbs into a 15–20 cm dense perennial flower. Due to its strong fragrance it is an extremely cultivated specimen and it blossoms very early in the spring.
The fresh flowers of this magnificent plant deliver this emerald, sweet and flowery fragrance that blends well with YlangYlang, Jasmine and Oriental type bases. It must not be ingested and must keep out of eyes.
Hyacinth Absolute can be obtained by usingsolvent extraction. France is known to cultivate this flower at industrial level for its powerful yet delicate fragrance. The extracted oil is generally highly diluted due to its intense and dominant scent.
This elaborate oil contains the followings:
Benzyl alcohol 40%
2 Penylethanol 3.7%
Cinnamyl alcohol 100.0%
Benzyl acetate 8.1%
Benzyl benzoate 6.0%
Phenyletyl benzoate 1.2%
Never use essential oils undiluted! Experts recommend to dilute to 5% or less in a carrier oil before you apply it on the skin.
Medicinal: This essential oil helps alleviate stress, tension and sadness. It is not known to cure or prevent any disease.
Cosmetic: The main use of this complex absolute is in perfumery. Due to its refreshing and floral scent Hyacinth Absolute is one of the main ingredients of the high-quality exotic and oriental perfumes revitalizing fatigued minds. Experts concluded that the scent of this oil improves the self-esteem and creativity.
Skin-care products are also very popular with Hyacinth Absolute the main ingredient. Due to its beneficial results in treating acne, stains and many other skin problems there is an entire variety of body-care products available such as shower gels, body lotions, creams etc.
1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.
2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.
3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.
4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )