Vetiver Co2 Extract Oil

Have a question regarding to buy Vetiver Co2 Extract Oil ?

Vetiver Co2 Extract Oil

212 Reviews

In stock
$5.00

For Indian Rupees(INR ₹) pricing Indian Store: www.shivaexportsindia.in

Our Products Are Safe & Especially Curated Drops of Goodness.!

Chemical Free

Paraben Free

Pesticide Free

100% Natural

Buy Vetiver Co2 Extract Oil

Vetiver CO2 Extract Oil

Vetiver Co2 Extract Oil is a natural essential oil that is produced by the process of hydro distillation of the roots of the Vetiver grass, and this is done in copper degs the traditional way which gives it its emerald green colour. The process of extraction is very intricate and intensive and therefore the yield is low, making it a highly sought after essential oil. 

About Vetiver: The scientific name of the plant from which Vetiver Oil Green is extracted is Vetiveria Zizanioides and commonly known in North India from where it originated as Rus Khus. This is a tall, tough, wiry and perennial grass that grows wild and in bunches and is not cultivated like the other Vetiver in the same family. The harvesting time is October when the Monsoon season is over because the roots need to dry in the ground before they are harvested.

Vetiver Oil Green : Vetiver Oil Green is also known as the Oil of Tranquility due to its soothing and calming effect on the body and the mind. It has a deep earthy and mossy scent and is used as a coolant for the body temperature. It can be combined with other oils for more effectiveness.

Use of Vetiver Oil Green

Medical Purposes

1. Vetiver Oil Green is a natural coolant and so during hot months it is applied to the skin to cool down the body temperature.

2. This particular oil is very effective in the treatment of flatulence, colic and obstinate vomiting.

3. When applied externally it is effective in bringing relief from sprains, rheumatism and lumbago.

Cosmetology

Because of its earthy and mossy scent it is a favourite in the production of masculine perfumes and scents. World famous brands of colognes carry this oil.

Culinary Uses

It can be used in the preparation of sherbets which not only quench thirst, but also cool the body temperature. It is also widely used in the preparation of traditional sweets by many Indian families.

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

You have successfully subscribed!