Sage Oil

Have a question regarding to buy Sage Oil ?

Sage Oil

136 Reviews

In stock
$5.00

Our Products Are Safe & Especially Curated Drops of Goodness.!

Chemical Free

Paraben Free

Pesticide Free

100% Natural

Buy Sage Oil

Sage oil is extracted from the leaves of the sage plant using the steam distillation process. This oil is very popular in the cosmetics industry. It is one of the ingredients in beauty products which are effective in beauty treatment. It has antiseptic, antifungal, antimicrobial, antibacterial, disinfectant, antioxidant, antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, digestive, depurative, expectorant, and stimulant properties.

About Sage: Salvia Officinalis is the botanical name of the sage plant. It is a silvery green plant that is native in southern Europe, and recently it can be found in North America. This plant usually grows up to 2 feet high.

Sage oil: The oil is obtained from the dried leaves of the sage plant. This oil has a sharp, herbal scent. This oil can be used together with essential oils including lavender, lemon, rosemary, and bergamot.

Uses of Sage oil:

Medicinal Purpose:

1. Sage oil is very effective treatment for skin. This oil is well-known for is being It has an anti-oxidant which is helpful for ageing skin tissues and other symptoms of aging like wrinkles, memory loss, nervous disorder, reduction of vision, hearing capabilities and malfunctioning of the brain. It also effective treatment of Alzheimer's disease.

2. The oil has ant-spasmodic property that helps to reduce tension and muscle spasms.

3. This oil is beneficial for digestive problems. It helps with indigestion.

4. Anti-inflammatory: It is good for skin inflammations and the inflammations caused by fever. It also helps with inflammation in the intestines, excretory tracts and stomach.

5. The oil has a relaxant effect that is suitable in treating dizziness, and nervousness.

6. This oil acts as a disinfectant that protects from bacteria. It has also antiseptic property which is good for ulcers, wounds, and sores.

Culinary Use:

Sage oil can be used in cooking as well. It can be added to soups as dishes herb. It also serves as additive that increase flavor in the dishes.

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

You have successfully subscribed!