EU Flag EU Compliance Company — We are fully compliant with all EU regulations Click Here to Know More →
Skip to content

Juniper Berry Co2 Extract Oil

BULK ORDERS • PRIVATE LABEL • WORLDWIDE EXPORT

Request Wholesale Pricing for Juniper Berry Co2 Extract Oil

Manufacturer, Supplier & Exporter of Premium Essential Oils, Absolutes, Attars, Carrier Oils and Aroma Chemicals.

CLICK HERE FOR WHOLESALE PRICING ▼

Juniper Berry Co2 Extract Oil

Also Called as : زيت مستخلص ثمار العرعر بتقنية CO2, ジュニパーベリー CO2 抽出オイル, 杜松子CO2萃取油, Aceite de extracto de CO2 de bayas de enebro, Huile d'extrait CO2 de baies de genièvre, 주니퍼베리 CO2 추출 오일, Wacholderbeeren CO2-Extrakt Öl, जुनिपर बेरी CO2 अर्क तेल, Olio di estratto CO2 di bacche di ginepro, Óleo de extrato de CO2 de bagas de zimbro
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis Origin: India
In stock
$5.00
OR For Better Pricing ⇓ ☆ Unlock Wholesale Prices ☆

🌍 Exporting to 100+ Countries 🧪 GC-MS Tested Quality 🏭 Manufacturer Since 1935 📦 Bulk Orders Welcome 🏷️ Private Label Available 📄 COA • MSDS • IFRA Available 🌱 Sustainable Sourcing ✈️ Worldwide Shipping 🌍 Exporting to 100+ Countries 🧪 GC-MS Tested Quality 🏭 Manufacturer Since 1935 📦 Bulk Orders Welcome 🏷️ Private Label Available 📄 COA • MSDS • IFRA Available 🌱 Sustainable Sourcing ✈️ Worldwide Shipping

Buy Juniper Berry Co2 Extract Oil

Juniper Berry Co2 essential oil has a rich history of traditional uses and therapeutic benefits. It acts as a natural cleansing agent, both internally and externally and is known to supports healthy kidney and urinary function. It's woody, spicy, yet fresh aroma has a calming effect that helps relieve tension and stress. When diffused, Juniper Berry oil is used to cleanse and purify the air. The juniper berry oil is extracted from dried, crushed or slightly dried ripe fruit by steam distillation. The oil extracted from the berries, is more superior essential oil than that extracted from the twigs and needles. It has been used for centuries to treat infections, headaches, arthritis and contagious diseases.

Oil Properties

1. The oil is clear in color and thin in texture

2. It has a fresh, sweet and crisp woody scent

3. antiseptic

4. anti-rheumatic

5. antispasmodic

6. astringent

7. diuretic,

8. stimulant

Uses of Juniper Berry Oil

1. This essential oil is used in aromatherapy to help stimulate and strengthen the nerves and reinforces the spirits in difficult situations and it helps to relieve urine retention. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and eczema.

2. It is used in winery industries to flavor alcoholic drinks like gin.

3. Juniper essential oil is used in manufacturing skin care products. It is known to be very beneficial for any type of skin condition including chapped and sagging skin as well as prevent wrinkles, fade scars and speed up the healing of wounds.

4. In aromatherapy, this oil helps release thoughts of suppression, insecurity and anger. These negative thoughts is said to have hold us back from being in line with our spirit to have a deeper divine consciousness. It also helps relieve tension and stress.

5. Juniper berry essential oil is used in massage oils, liniments, and baths to treat arthritic and rheumatic pain, varicose veins, hemorrhoids and fluid retention

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

You have successfully subscribed!