5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist

Rose de Mai is extracted by the process of solvent distillation of the cabbage rose. This oil is commonly used and is popular in the perfume industry. Aside from that, this oil is used in some cosmetic products such as creams, lotions and gel which are very effective for skin care. It has antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, astringent, antiviral, bactericidal, depurative, hepatic, sedative, and tonic properties.