5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist

The Patchouli oil is extracted from the leaves of the Patchouli plant by the process of steam distillation. The oil is well-known because of its variety of uses from medical purposes, cosmetic purposes down to culinary. It has antiseptic, antidepressant, astringent, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-fungal, deodorant, antiphlogistic, aphrodisiac, cicatrisant, insecticide, cytophylactic, sedative and tonic properties.