5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist

Frankincense Oil also known as Olibanum Oil/Oil of Lebanon is considered a holy oil where it has been use in religious ceremonies for many years. It is also very popular oil because of its significance in the birth of Christ when it was given as a gift to the child at his birth. The Egyptians used it for incense, skin care, stomach ailments and cosmetics and has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, by way of steam distillation.