5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist

The Elemi essential oil is obtained from the elemi tree, locally known as Pili tree of the Philippines. The elemi plant is a member similar botanical family as frankincense and myrrh. The locals commonly used it for healthy respiratory conditions and to treat skin problems while in Europe the oil is used mainly to rejuvenate skin. Elemi essential oil is extracted from the gum through steam distillation. It is highly considered to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, support healthy skin, and for soothing muscles after exercise. This oil is used mainly in the soap, cosmetics, perfume, and paint industries