Shivaexportsindia.com have been upgraded to Provide You State of The Art User Expereince.Thank You for Supporting Us!

Cart is empty
0

My Cart

item(s) - $0.00
Join Free Sign in

Frankincense Oil Steam Distilled

Frankincense Oil also known as Olibanum Oil/Oil of Lebanon is considered a holy oil where it has been use in religious ceremonies for many years. It is also very popular oil because of its significance in the birth of Christ when it was given as a gift to the child at his birth. The Egyptians used it for incense, skin care, stomach ailments and cosmetics and has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, by way of steam distillation.

 

Oil Properties

 

1. The oil has sweet, warm balsamic aroma

2. It is pale yellow-green in color

3. Anti-catarrhal

4. Anti-depressant

5. Anti-infectious

6. Antiseptic

7. Expectorant

8. Immune-stimulant

9. Muscle relaxant

10. Sedative

 

Uses of Frankincense Oil

 

1. Frankincense Oil is effective as an antiseptic. It can be applied directly on wounds to protect it from developing infections such as tetanus and sepsis

2. Frankincense oil is used in the prevention of like bad breath, toothaches, cavities, mouth sores, and other infections regarding oral concerns

3. The oil strengthens gums, hair roots giving protection to premature teeth and hair loss and tones and lifts skin to prevent signs the signs of aging

4. It is known to remove excess gas from the intestines and provides relief from associated problems like stomach aches, pain in the abdominal region and chest, abnormal amounts of sweating, uneasiness and indigestion

5. The oil can be applied topically to erase or reduce scars, acne, marks caused by boils and chicken pox. It helps fade away stretch marks associated with pregnancy and surgery scars

6. Frankincense oil is known to stimulate the part of the brain that controls emotions thus it helps to treat depression, anxiety and other emotional problems.

 

Chemical Composition

 

1. Alpha Pinene

2. Actanol

3. Bornyl Acetate

4. Linalool

5. Octyl Acetate

6. Incensole

7. Incensyl Acetate

How do you rate this product?

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Write your own review

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Price/Kg 75
Made in No

This is CMS Block.

To add this Custom Tab, please go to CMS -> Static Blocks, create new Block with this information:

+ Block Title: Custom Tab

+ Identifier: custom-tab

+ Status: Enable

Content : Enter your description

Important Notes

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

Frankincense Oil Steam Distilled is available for purchase in increments of 1

Frankincense Oil also known as Olibanum Oil/Oil of Lebanon is considered a holy oil where it has been use in religious ceremonies for many years. It is also very popular oil because of its significance in the birth of Christ when it was given as a gift to the child at his birth. The Egyptians used it for incense, skin care, stomach ailments and cosmetics and has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. Frankincense Oil is extracted from the gum or resin from Frankincense or Olibanum trees, by way of steam distillation.

5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist
Need Help?