Shivaexportsindia.com have been upgraded to Provide You State of The Art User Expereince.Thank You for Supporting Us!

Cart is empty
0

My Cart

item(s) - $0.00
Join Free Sign in

Cajeput Oil

What is Cajuput oil?

 

Cajuput oil is extracted from the combination of leaves and twigs of the cajuput tree and paperbark tree by using steam distillation. It is an essential oil that has a sweet aroma and commonly used in cosmetics products and perfume. It is well-known for treating digestive problems and rheumatism. In addition, the cajuput oil is non-sensitizing and non-toxic oil that can be found in stores.

 

About Cajuput:

 

Cajuput tree (Melaleuca leucadendra) is a vigorous growing tree that reaches 98 feet. It is well-known as Kayaputi in ancient India. This tree is commonly recognized as the white tea tree which originates from the Malayan coastal plains.

 

Cajuput Oil: The cajuput oil has main ingredients that include a-pinene, a-terpinene, b-pinene, linalool, terpinolene, a-terpineol, myrcene, y-terpinene, p-cymene, and terpinen-4-ol. This oil can be blended with other oil such as lavender, geranium, angelica, and bergamot. It has various properties which are very useful for health benefits such as antiseptic, insecticide, anti-spasmodic, tonic and analgesic.

 

Uses of Cajuput oil:

 

Medical Purpose:

 

1. The cajuput oil is very effective when it comes in fighting bacterial infections, virus and fungal infections. It is also good for infectious diseases like typhoid fever and cholera. It is effective in treating skin problems such as spots and scabies.

 

2. It also has an antispasmodic that helps to relieve muscle cramps.

 

3. Respiratory: The cajuput oil is used for treating and preventing for having common respiratory infections such as sore throats, bronchitis, asthma, coughs and sinusitis.

 

4. It can also used for relieving gum pain after a tooth is lost or removed.

 

5. The cajuput oil can be used as an insecticide that is very effective in killing insects.

 

Culinary Use:

 

The cajuput oil can also be used in culinary activities as a flavoring, but in minimal amount.

How do you rate this product?

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Write your own review

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Price/Kg 50
Made in No

This is CMS Block.

To add this Custom Tab, please go to CMS -> Static Blocks, create new Block with this information:

+ Block Title: Custom Tab

+ Identifier: custom-tab

+ Status: Enable

Content : Enter your description

Important Notes

1. Our essential oils are highest possible quality with the best possible pricing. Everybody knows that there are 4 -5 qualities of each essential oils available so this may not be the right quality for new comers in this website. Better you drop an email to verify the exact verify of essential oils you actually need. You can also call us or Live Chat with us on live chat system installed in this website or through Skype or Yahoo Messenger.

2. Here we have implemented a new customized shipping module here any reputed buyer can check the shipping quote before placing the actual order and estimate their cost. We do not quote based on import duty inclusive. Import duty is always extra on CIF value. The same is applicable up to 50 Kg, for more than 50 Kg, Please ask for spot rates. See top right of this page.

3. We are most sincere about our packaging for safer possible delivery at destination. In case there will be a loss/ damage, we always help buyers to resolve the issue. Most of the time, we send replacement partial /full shipment with no extra cost.

4. If you are not familiar with our product, please chat with us or call me to verify the actual variety you need in order to rule out any further issues. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.

5. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )

Cajeput Oil is available for purchase in increments of 1

Cajuput oil is extracted from the combination of leaves and twigs of the cajuput tree and paperbark tree by using steam distillation. It is an essential oil that has a sweet aroma and commonly used in cosmetics products and perfume. It is well-known for treating digestive problems and rheumatism. In addition, the cajuput oil is non-sensitizing and non-toxic oil that can be found in stores.

5 $5.00

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

5 $5.00
Qty:
Add to Compare Add to Wishlist
Need Help?