Signin | Sitemap



Shopping Cart ( 0 items )
Pure Essential Oils for Soap,Cosmetics and
Aromatherapy


Shiva Exports India is committed to this sprite of growth in the field of natural essential oils. SEI established to presents its true and pure products throughout the world consumer market.

» Rose Oil
» Jasmine Oil
» Lavender
» Balsam Peru Oil
» Rosemary Oil

                               » Read More

Category List
»Absolute
»Carrier Oils
»Essential Oils
»Indian Attars (100% Genuine)
»Indian Attars (Paraffin Based)
»Premium Absolutes
»Spice & Gum Absolutes

Articles
»Agarwood Oil and Its Glory
»Juniper Berry Oil and Its Effects
»Organic Essential Oils - Reality From a Producer
»Oud Oil
»Rose Oil For Skin Care
Essential Oils > >Cinnamon Bark Oil
This retail shop is for smaller quantities Or up to 5 Kgs. For more than 5 Kgs,please feel free to email / call : 0091 9838332079
Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Product Code: SHIVA/EO/016
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Country of origin: Sri Lanka
Grade: Cosmetic
Blend well with: oil , oil1 , oil2 , oil3 , oil4 , oil5
Size:
Price ($): 5.00
Unit quantity:
 
Description:

Cinnamon Bark Oil



Cinnamon mostly grows in India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal. The cinnamon bark oil is obtained by roughly pounding the bark, macerating it in seawater and then quickly distilling the liquid. It has golden yellow colour and it gives out a rich and spicy fragrance. It is often used in combination with other aromatherapy oils such as nutmeg, orange and clove oil.

Being a natural analgesic cinnamon bark oil can bring relief from various pain related problems including arthritis and rheumatism. Aromatherapists also use cinnamon in the cases of constipation, flatulence and scabies. It can also be good for low blood pressure. Just like many other aromatherapy essential oils cinnamon bark oil too can be used to solve stomach related and menstruation problems. As a precautionary note this oil shouldn't be used during pregnancy because it can cause irritation to sensitive skin. This oil is also used for emotional healing and increasing mental strength and vigour.

The botanical name for cinnamon bark oil is cinnamomum zeylanicum. Aromatherapists around the world use cinnamon bark oil to treat a wide array of physical complaints and emotional disorders. Ancient cultures all over the world used to use cinnamon bark oil for spiritual as well as mystical purposes.
Important Notes:
1. Most of the Absolute and Essential Oils are compatible for Cosmetics and Perfumary etc.otherwise the grade of the oil is mentioned properly.
2. We are credit client of UPS, DHL, FedEx and TNT so we ship using these express couriers almost immediately after order confirmation.
3. In Most of the cases our product deliver safely to the destinations, and if there will be any loss , we always provide replacement of the product or adjust the amount in any next purchase Or refund by PayPal.
4. If you are not familiar with our products, please buy sample or 5 ml first, then buy in actual required quantity.
5. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
6. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )
Online Chat
Skype
Yahoo Messanger
00-91-9838332079

Ask for Quotation