Signin | Sitemap



Shopping Cart ( 0 items )
Pure Essential Oils for Soap,Cosmetics and
Aromatherapy


Shiva Exports India is committed to this sprite of growth in the field of natural essential oils. SEI established to presents its true and pure products throughout the world consumer market.

» Rose Oil
» Jasmine Oil
» Lavender
» Balsam Peru Oil
» Rosemary Oil

                               » Read More

Category List
»Absolute
»Carrier Oils
»Essential Oils
»Indian Attars (100% Genuine)
»Indian Attars (Paraffin Based)
»Premium Absolutes
»Spice & Gum Absolutes

Articles
»Agarwood Oil and Its Glory
»Juniper Berry Oil and Its Effects
»Organic Essential Oils - Reality From a Producer
»Oud Oil
»Rose Oil For Skin Care
Essential Oils > >Agarwood Oil ( Oud )
This retail shop is for smaller quantities Or up to 5 Kgs. For more than 5 Kgs,please feel free to email / call : 0091 9838332079
Aquilaria agollocha

Agarwood Oil ( Oud )

Product Code: SHIVA/EO/001
Botanical Name: Aquilaria agollocha
Country of origin: India
Grade: Therapeutic
Blend well with: Geranium Oil , Sandalwood Oil , Vetiver Oil , Elemi Oil , Frankincense Oil , Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Size:
Price ($): 30.00
Unit quantity:
 
Description:

Agardwood oil, also known as Oud

Agardwood oil – one of the primary essential oils used all over the world -- emits an aroma that actually originates out of an infection. Many people confuse it with wood due the resembling name but Agarwood is a type of secretion that takes place as a defense mechanism when an aquilaria tree is infected by a fungus. It emits a distinctive smell to counter the fungus, and this exotic smell becomes the most overwhelming aspect of the essential oil derived from it.

Due to its psychoactive attributions the agarwood oil is used all over the world to foster a sense of deep spirituality and devotion. This fragrance and its derivations are an integral part of religious rituals among Hindus, Buddhists, Jains, Sufis, the Japanese Shamans, and it's aroma is gradually penetrating the annals of even western religions. It seems even the gods relish the captivating fragrance of the agarwood.

But is agarwood essential oil only used for religious meditation and invocations? Not necessarily. It is also used in perfumes, cosmetics, aroma-therapy ointments, bath oils and perfumed candles. It's uses are as widespread as your imagination.
Important Notes:
1. Most of the Absolute and Essential Oils are compatible for Cosmetics and Perfumary etc.otherwise the grade of the oil is mentioned properly.
2. We are credit client of UPS, DHL, FedEx and TNT so we ship using these express couriers almost immediately after order confirmation.
3. In Most of the cases our product deliver safely to the destinations, and if there will be any loss , we always provide replacement of the product or adjust the amount in any next purchase Or refund by PayPal.
4. If you are not familiar with our products, please buy sample or 5 ml first, then buy in actual required quantity.
5. The products are intended to reach the maximum number of people so for specific quality, please explain your purpose of use and working criteria.
6. The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.
Transit Time (WoldWide) : 3 - 4 days (exceptions may be possible due to customs and different country's export regulations. )
Online Chat
Skype
Yahoo Messanger
00-91-9838332079

Ask for Quotation