Jasmine Oil,Jasmine Essential Oil,Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute,Jasmine Oil India,Pure Jasmine Oil,Natural Jasmine Oil

JASMINE OIL - GRANDIFLORUM Wild Crafted (Floral Oil)

INCI Name: Jasmine Officinale

Jasmine is an evergreen fragile climbing shrub that can grow up to 10 meters (33 feet) high.Pure Jasmine Oil India

It has dark green leaves and small white star-shaped flowers, which are picked at night whenthearoma is most intense.

An experienced picker can pick 10,000-15,000 blossoms per day.

Uses and properties of Jasmine oil:
A remedy for Jasmine appears historically in the artistic, religious, and healing practices of many ancient and exotic cultures. One scientific study examined an old local custom of applying fresheast Indian Jasmine flowers to the breasts of nursing mothers to inhibit milk flow, a practice thatappeared to work. Although Jasmine is suggested for many other conditions, there is no evidence of its effectiveness.

  • Jasmine Oil is used a an anti - inflamatory agent, as an antiseptic and as a sedative.
  • Jasmine Oil is highly sought since ancient times.
  • Jasmine Oil is quite expensive oil but high used in skin care preperations.
  • Jasmine Oil encourages cell growth and make the skin more elastic.
  • Jasmine Oil can be used in moderate burns wounds etc because of its anti septic and skin healing properties.
  • Jasmine Oil is a valuable remedy in cases of severe depression. It soothes the nerves and produces a feeling of confidence, optimism and euphoria. It revitalizes and restores energy.
  • Jasmine Oil facilitates delivery in childbirth: it hastens the birth by strengthening the contractions and at the same time relieves the pain.
  • Jasmine Oil effective in post-natal depression and promotes the flow of breast milk.
  • Jasmine Oil helps with sexual problems such as impotence, premature ejaculation and frigidity.
  • Jasmine Oil also soothes irritating coughs and helps with hoarseness and laryngitis in the respiratory system. It helps with muscle pain, sprains, and stiff limbs.

Retail Packing available, Shipping Worldwide
Quantity
Products
Action
Sample
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
5 ml
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
10 ml
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
25 ml
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
100 ml
Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil

 

Jasmine Oil Specification
Name

Jasmine Oil (Absolute)

Synonyms

Jasminum officinale linn /Jasmine Grandiflorum/ Grandiflora

Botanical Name Jasmine Grandiflorum
Source The volatile oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the jasmine grandiflora etc.
Color Reddish brown liquid.
Specific Gravity

0.935 to 0.948 at 20 digree C

Referactive Index 1.485 to 1.492
Optical Rotation +3 Ce to +3.5 Ce
Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Active Content:
Benzyl Acetate 13-25%, Ester no. 120-150.

 

JASMINE(CHAMELI) ATTAR

Asian and Indian folk practitioners recommend Jasmine for liver complaints, dysentery, various types of pain including painful menstruation, and skin diseases such as leprosy. In addition, Jasmine Flower IndiaJasmine oil applied externally is used to soften and smooth the skin.

Aroma therapists believe Jasmine Oil can be useful as an antidepressant, as a calming agent to soothe stress, pain, and anxiety, and as an aphrodisiac. Its reputation as an intoxicant is legendary. Proponents also say that inhaling Jasmine scent increases beta waves in the brain, which are associated with increased states of alertness.

Some manufacturers promote Jasmine Oil for cancer, heart disease, and a variety of other ills, but the only evidence in its favor involves a Chinese green tea that is merely scented with Jasmine flowers. It is unclear whether the Jasmine is at all responsible. Any health benefits could be due to the catechism contained in the green tea, which are said to help lower cholesterol and protect against cancer.

What it is; why it works
Jasmine is best known for the delicate and captivatingly sweet fragrance of its flowers, which are frequently used in religious ceremonies in India and in Asian and Mediterranean countries. The extracted oil of the Jasmine is used in a wide range of soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. Jasmine flower is usually found in Southern Part of IndiaPure Jasmine oil is very rare and expensive, as many petals are needed to obtain even a small quantity of the essential oil. The best Jasmine oil is collected at night when the scent is strongest.

Avoid if
Do not use Jasmine Oil if you are prone to allergies. It can cause contact dermatitis (skin irritation).

Special cautions
1) Never take essential oils internally. They are extremely potent and can be poisonous.
2) Possible drug interactions
3) No interactions have been reported.
4) Special information if you are pregnant or breastfeeding
5) Do not use Jasmine if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.

How to prepare
Jasmine teas, lotions, and essential oils are prepared commercially from the flowers. Jasmine Oil , sometimes also called Jasmine Officinale
Typical dosage

Use Jasmine tea according to the manufacturer's instructions when available.

When using the essential oils for various aromatherapy techniques, use 2 to 4 drops and avoid internal use.

Jasmine Oil, Producer, Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter, industrial supplier, India exporter, retail supplier, wholesaler distributors, wholesaler manufacturer, Essential Oil, Distiller, Pure, Natural

Producer of Jasmine Oil, Supplier of Jasmine Oil, Wholesaler of Jasmine Oil, Exporter of Jasmine Oil, industrial supplier of Jasmine Oil, India exporter of Jasmine Oil, retail supplier of Jasmine Oil, wholesaler distributors of Jasmine Oil, wholesaler manufacturer of Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil, Distiller of Jasmine Oil, Pure Jasmine Oil, Natural Jasmine Oil.

Related Products :

Disclaimer